Ethoxylated castor oil Emulsifier for oil and waxes in water based formulations. Emulsifier for fats, oils, fatty acids, waxes and solvents. Used as dispersant for pigments and iron powders. Dispersant for pigments and iron powders in magnetic coupling fluids. Paper dye-leveling
Sodium dioctylsulfosuccinate in glycol-water solution
Ethoxylated octylphenol (9 EO)
Octyl phenol non-ionic surfactant (40 EO)
Nonyl phenol ethoxylate (1.5EO). Foam stabilizer (in low concentration) for high-foaming detergents. Defoamer (in higher concentration) for low-foaming and cold-water detergents. Co-emulsifier in nonionic surfactants blends. Oil soluble detergent and dispersant for petroleum oils.
Nonyl phenol ethoxylate (9 mole EO). Good emulsifier and wetter. All-purpose detergents. Used in acid cleaners, detergent sanitizers and dedusting agents.
Nonionic dispersant and emulsifier for cosmetic formulations.
Ethoxylated nonylphenol (20 EO)